Goto Section: 47cfr80.pdf.0 | 47cfr80.pdf.2 | Table of Contents
[…] Maintenance and servicing
   of  Towers,  Antennas,  and  associated equipment are not deemed to be
   Undertakings subject to Section 106 review.

   C. This Agreement does not apply to Antenna Collocations that are exempt
   from Section 106 review under the Collocation Agreement ( see Attachment 1).
   Pursuant to the terms of the Collocation Agreement, such Collocations shall
   not be subject to the Section 106 review process and shall not be submitted
   to the SHPO/THPO for review. This Agreement does apply to collocations that
   are not exempt from Section 106 review under the Collocation Agreement.

   D. This Agreement does not apply on “tribal lands” as defined under Section
   800.16(x) of the Council's regulations, 36 CFR §800.16(x) (“Tribal lands
   means all lands within the exterior boundaries of any Indian reservation and
   all dependent Indian communities.”). This Nationwide Agreement, however,
   will apply on tribal lands should a tribe, pursuant to appropriate tribal
   procedures  and upon reasonable notice to the Council, Commission, and
   appropriate SHPO/THPO, elect to adopt the provisions of this Nationwide
   Agreement.