FCC Web Documents citing 0.445
[…] - community activities, help them identify community needs and interests and thereby meet their community service requirements. Consequently, the rules, as clarified, do contain a staffing component, i.e., maintenance of a meaningful management and staff presence. In addition, despite Farmworker's assertion that it need not follow the interpretations of the ``various Reports & Orders'' concerning Section 73.1125, we note that Section 0.445 of the Rules states that Commission decisions, which are published in the FCC Record and which contain substantive interpretations, "may be relied upon, used or cited as precedent by the Commission or private parties in any manner." Consequently, we find Farmworker's argument to be meritless. Section 73.1125(e) requires every broadcast station to maintain a local or a toll-free telephone number