FCC Web Documents citing 0.91
[…] FCC Web Documents citing 0.91
- http://fjallfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-553A1.pdf
- Carrier Bureau Reorganized Along Functional Lines, News Release (Mar. 8, 2002) available at http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-220644A1.pdf. 3RAO 21 Reconsideration Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 10067, para. 12. 4Nakahata Oct. 10 Letter at 2. 5See47 C.F.R. § 32.17 (providing that questions involving interpretation of accounts "shall be submitted to the Chief, Wireline Competition Bureau for explanation, interpretation, or resolution"). See also47 C.F.R. § 0.91(e) (stating that the Bureau has the powerto "develop and administer rules and policies relating to incumbent local exchange carrier accounting"); 47 C.F.R. § 0.91(e) (requiring the Bureau to "act on requests for interpretation or waiver of rules"). Furthermore, the Commission has held that the Bureau had full authority to issue RAO 21. RAO 21 Reconsideration Order, 12 FCC Rcd. at