FCC Web Documents citing 0.91
[…] That section makes the filing of an application for review by the Commission "a condition
- http://www.fcc.gov/ogc/documents/opinions/1999/intltele.html http://www.fcc.gov/ogc/documents/opinions/1999/intltele.wp
- 1998, by the Chief of the FCC's Common Carrier Bureau, Implementation of the Payphone Reclassification and Compensation Provisions of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Order No. DA 98-481, 13 FCC Rcd 4998 (Com. Car. Bur. 1998). The order was issued pursuant to authority delegated by the full Commission to the Common Carrier Bureau Chief. See 47 U.S.C. 155(c)(1); 47 C.F.R. 0.91 & 0.291. In April 1998, petitioners filed an application for full Commission review of the March 9 order, pursuant to 47 U.S.C. 155(c)(1) (orders issued on authority delegated by the Commission "may be adopted, amended, or rescinded only by a vote of the majority of the members of the Commission then holding office"). Petitioners filed a petition for judicial review
- http://www.fcc.gov/ownership/materials/already-released/consumer090002.pdf
- (8) Chg. HUT Viewing '95- '00 Chg. Daily Paper Circ. per cap '93- '99 Chg. Weekly Paper Circ. per cap '93- '99 Chg. AQH List '94-'98 Chg. AQH News List '93-'97 Chg.