FCC Web Documents citing 1.102
[…] See Petition for Further Reconsideration at 3. NSTN fails to explain why it believes that Petitioners lacked standing because they were licensed in different radio
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-1441A1_Rcd.pdf
- the instant matter, as it pertained to a request to modify a license pursuant to Section 316 of 7See id. at 8448 ¶¶ 4-6. NSTN argues that the Division failed to "wait[] the required 30 days before acting to change the database." See Petition for Further Reconsideration at 1. The Division was under no such restriction. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(1) ("Non-hearing or interlocutory actions taken pursuant to delegated authority shall, unless otherwise ordered by the designated authority, be effective upon release of the document containing the full text of such action . . . ."). 8See Petition for Further Reconsideration at 3. 9NSTN fails to explain why it believes that Petitioners lacked standing because they were licensed in different radio