FCC Web Documents citing 1.104
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, pursuant to Sections 4(i) and 405
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-11-1995A1_Rcd.pdf
- (4) allegations that PSI and Touch Tel are "sham" entities under common control. See generallyAssignment Petition at 13-17, 19-26; see also Renewal Petition at 2-8. 20SeeAssignment Petition at 17-19. 21Opposition to Petition for Reconsideration, Paging Systems, Inc. (filed Jul. 14, 2011) at 8. 22Renewal Petition at 4-7. 23Application for Review at 4; see also Renewal Petition at2-4. 24See47 C.F.R. 1.104(b) ("Any person desiring Commission consideration of a final action taken pursuant to delegated authority shall file either a petition for reconsideration or an application for review (but not both) within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action...."); see alsoRegionet Wireless License, LLC, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 17 FCC Rcd 21263, 21265 n.26 (2002); Regionet Wireless License,