FCC Web Documents citing 1.104
[…] Great Lakes PFR at 1. See id. at 2-5. See Paging Systems, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 25 FCC
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-39A1_Rcd.pdf
- length because it was fully addressed by PSCID, and the petitions did not raise any new facts or circumstances warranting reconsideration;40and 32See Carolina Order on Reconsideration, 22 FCC Rcd at 1311-12 2-4. 33Id.at 1312 5. 34We address THL's petition for reconsideration of theGreat Lakes Order on Reconsiderationbefore addressing the other parties' application for review. See 47 C.F.R. 1.104(c) ("If in any matter one party files a petition for reconsideration and a second party files an application for review, the Commission will withhold action on the application for review until final action has been taken on the petition for reconsideration."). 35Great Lakes PFR at 1. 36See id. at 2-5. 37See Paging Systems, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 25 FCC