FCC Web Documents citing 1.1910
[…] (last visited May 9, 2012). 47 C.F.R. 54.713. See Telseven, LLC ``Registration Detail,'' available at https://fjallfoss.fcc.gov/coresWeb/searchDetail.do?frn= 0009834466
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch//DOC-290684A1.pdf
- of the terms of the Loan Documents." Letter from Mark Reger, CFO, FCC, to Morris Communications, Inc. at 2 (Apr. 26, 2002). Finally, neither the FCC's receipt of Morris's Notifications of Buildout nor its 15 7 To the extent Morris argues that the Commission's processing of the Notifications of Buildout as well as the two STAs violated 47 C.F.R. 1.1910(b)(2), which prohibits the Commission "from taking action on any application `by any entity found to be delinquent in its debt to the Commission,'" Br. of Appellant at 14 (quoting 47 C.F.R. 1.1910(b)(2)), the argument is waived because Morris failed to raise it before the Commission. Qwest Corp. v. FCC, 482 F.3d 471, 474 (D.C. Cir. 2007) ("`[This Court] generally