FCC Web Documents citing 1.1910
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-1664A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-1664A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-1664A1.txt
- date may change slightly, based on the progress of the conversion. Although the Commission will continue to act upon routine applications, as well as emergency and expedited applications, during the conversion period, Commission staff may be unable to confirm recent changes and/or payments made to accounts. We remind applicants that, pursuant to the Commission's rules set forth at 47 CFR 1.1910(b)(2), "any Commission action taken prior to the payment of delinquent non-tax debt owed to the Commission is contingent and subject to rescission." Should it be necessary to submit an application or filing, or remit payment during the conversion period, applicants are strongly urged to make such filings or payments via Fee Filer either as an on-line credit card transaction or