FCC Web Documents citing 1.2111
[…] - protects investor and does not constitute a transfer of control). 118 See Flathead Valley Broadcasters, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 5 RR 2d 74, 76 (1965) (security provision limiting capital expenditures, inter alia, without written permission of mortgagee does not transfer control of operation to mortgagee. Rather, the provision merely protects against "unusual expenditures of working capital."). 119 47 C.F.R. § 1.2111(a). 120 ABETG/Vizcarrondo Petition at 16-18. See 47 U.S.C. § 308(b) ("All applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station . . ."). 21 44. We believe the provisions cited
- http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/2000/da000721.doc http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Wireless/Orders/2000/da000721.txt