FCC Web Documents citing 1.917
[…] With one exception, the Commission has accepted those notifications as demonstrating that MariTEL has
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-12-537A1_Rcd.pdf
- FCC Form 602 Ownership Report, coupled with the information on its FCC Form 603 Transfer of Control Applications, is sufficient for the Commission to make the requisite public interest determination. SeeFCC File No. 0003470445 (filed June 12, 2008) (FCC Form 602 with attached Ownership Exhibit detailing MariTEL's ownership after the proposed transfer of control is consummated). 46See 47 C.F.R. 1.917(a) (applications may be signed "by an officer, director, or duly authorized employee, if the applicant is a corporation"). 47See, e.g., Opposition to PFR at 12-13. 48SeeFCC File Nos. 0004899076, 0004899125, 0004899129 (all filed Oct. 4, 2011); 0004903064, 0004903144, 0004903166, 0004903170 (all filed Oct. 6, 2011).