FCC Web Documents citing 1.917
[…] See id. 1.1206(b)(2). Id. 1.1206(b). 5 U.S.C. 603. See 5 U.S.C. 603. The RFA,
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-46A1_Rcd.pdf
- name, U.S. Postal Service mailing address, and the applicable docket number. Parties may also submit an electronic comment by Internet e-mail. 5See47 C.F.R. 1.946(d) ("notification[s] must be filed with Commission within 15 days of the expiration of the applicable construction or coverage period"). 6See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. 1.17 (Truthful and accurate statements to the Commission); 47 C.F.R. 1.917(c) ("[w]illful false statements . . . are punishable by fine and imprisonment, 18 U.S.C. 1001, and by appropriate administrative sanctions, including revocation of station license pursuant to 312(a)(1) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended"). 3451 Paper Filers: Parties who choose to file by paper must file an original and four copies of each filing. Filings can be sent