FCC Web Documents citing 1.934
[…] That Northrop Grumman intended to amend the application to change the frequencies is
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1379A1_Rcd.pdf
- approved" Northrop Grumman's use of the frequencies.8In the alternative, Northrop Grumman requests that an application for special temporary authority (STA) to operate on the alternative frequencies be granted.9 4. On January 29, 2009, Northrop Grumman applied for an STA to authorize operation on the approved frequencies.10The STA was granted under Call Sign WQGY236 on February 11, 2009. 5. Discussion. Section 1.934(c) of the Commission's Rules provides that "[t]he Commission may dismiss applications for failure of the applicant to prosecute or for failure of the applicant to respond substantially within a specified time period to official correspondence or requests for additional information."11We conclude that the Division acted correctly. That Northrop Grumman intended to amend the application to change the frequencies is not