FCC Web Documents citing 1.934
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-00-653A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-00-653A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-00-653A1.txt
- (formerly 47 C.F.R. 21.31(b)); see McElroy Electronics Corp. v. FCC, 86 F.3d 248 (D.C. Cir. 1996) (``public notices of applications filed with Commission . . . started 60 day cut-off period for filing of competing applications and, thus, files of competing applications more than 60 days following notices were not entitled to compete for subject licenses"). 47 C.F.R. 1.934(f) states that the "Commission may dismiss without prejudice applications that are premature or late filed, including applications filed . . . after the cut-off date for a mutually exclusive application filing group." Public Notice, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Part 21 Receipts and Disposals, Report No. 2053 (rel. Aug. 10, 1999). 47 C.F.R. 101.45(b)(2)(i); see DCT Transmission, L.L.C., Memorandum Opinion and