FCC Web Documents citing 15.19
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-1952A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-1952A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-1952A1.txt
- on a single line, and shall be of a type size large enough to be legible without the aid of magnification. As discussed in the confidential appendix, we find that the labels of the PDTs modified by DCS do not include the correct FCC ID numbers and, therefore, are not labeled as specified by Section 2.925(a)(1) of the Rules. Section 15.19(a) of the Rules provides in pertinent part: In addition to the requirements in part 2 of this chapter, a device subject to certification, or verification shall be labeled as follows: ... (3) All other devices shall bear the following statement in a conspicuous location on the device: This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2437A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2437A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-2437A1.txt
- the Commission's Rules (``Rules'').