FCC Web Documents citing 20.12
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-07-196A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-07-196A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-07-196A1.txt
- (``Roaming Notice''). Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, WT Docket No. 05-265, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, FCC 07-143, at 2 ¶ 1 (``Roaming Report and Order''). Id. at 2 ¶ 2. See also id. at 15 ¶ 33. Id. at 10 ¶ 23. Id. at 12 ¶ 28. 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee's licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-181A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-181A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-181A1.txt
- Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, WT Docket No. 05-265, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 15817, 15818 ¶ 1 (2007) (``Roaming Report and Order''). Id. at 15818 ¶ 2; see also id. at 15831 ¶ 33. Id. at 15826 ¶ 23. Id. at 15828 ¶ 28. 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee's licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-258A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-258A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-258A1.txt
- ¶¶ 2, 60; see also Wireless Broadband Internet Access Declaratory Ruling, 22 FCC Rcd at 5906 ¶¶ 11-12. Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15818, 15831 ¶¶ 2, 33. Id. at 15826 ¶ 23. Id. at 15828 ¶ 28. See id. at 15839 ¶ 60. Roaming Further Notice, 22 FCC Rcd at 15845-46 ¶ 77-81. 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee's licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-259A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-259A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-259A1.txt
- Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, WT Docket No. 05-265, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 15817, 15818 ¶ 1 (2007) (``Roaming Report and Order''). See Id. at 15818 ¶ 2; see also id. at 15831 ¶ 33. See Id. at 15826 ¶ 23. See Id. at 15828 ¶ 28. 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee's licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-99A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-99A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-08-99A1.txt
- County Equivalents with which that geocode, circle, or polygon intersects.