FCC Web Documents citing 20.12
[…] CMAS mobile device functionality is dependent on
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-09-97A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-09-97A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-09-97A1.txt
- 15839 ¶¶ 1, 60. See Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15818-19, 15839 ¶¶ 2, 60. Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15818, 15831 ¶¶ 2, 33. Id. at 15826 ¶ 23. Id. at 15828 ¶ 28. See id. at 15839 ¶ 60. Roaming Further Notice, 22 FCC Rcd at 15845-46 ¶¶ 77-81. 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee's licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-09-97A1_Rcd.pdf
- such as holding or lowering the rates in AT&T and Centennial's roaming agreements;402providing 391See Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at15818-19, 15839 ¶¶2, 60. 392Roaming Report and Order,22 FCC Rcd at 15818, 15831 ¶¶ 2, 33. 393Id.at 15826 ¶ 23. 394Id.at 15828 ¶ 28. 395Seeid. at 15839 ¶60. 396Roaming Further Notice,22 FCC Rcd at 15845-46 ¶¶77-81. 39747 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee's licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-116A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-116A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-116A1.txt