FCC Web Documents citing 51.319
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97298.pdf http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97298.txt http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Common_Carrier/Orders/1997/fcc97298.wp
- by the incumbent LEC to provide the 327 necessary access to OSS functions to competing carriers. See Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15763 (recognizing that "the massive operations support systems employed by incumbent LECs, and the information such systems maintain and update to administer telecommunications networks and services, represent a significant potential barrier to entry"); 47 C.F.R. 51.319(f)(1) ("operations support systems functions consist of . . . functions supported by an incumbent LEC's databases and information") (emphasis added). See Local Competition Second Reconsideration Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15742-43. 328 See Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15763-64. 329 Department of Justice Evaluation, Appendix A at 1; Michigan Commission Consultation at 33. 330 Department of Justice Evaluation,