FCC Web Documents citing 51.319
[…] Voice telephone service: Local exchange or exchange access services that allow end users to originate and/or terminate
- http://www.fcc.gov/ogc/documents/filings/2004/BrandX.pet.app.final.pdf
- id. 85See AOL Time Warner Jan. 22, 2002 Ex Parte at 5. Destination-based routing sends packets of information from the subscriber's PC to the cable network to locations on the Internet based on the best match of the destination address (for each packet) at each router. See id.; AT&T Dec. 15, 2000 Ex Parte, Attachment. 86See generally 47 C.F.R. 51.319(g) ("Operations support system functions consist of pre-ordering, ordering, provisioning, maintenance and repair, and billing functions supported by an incumbent LEC's (local exchange carrier's) databases and infor- mation."); Application by Bell Atlantic New York for Authori- zation under Section 271 of the Communications Act to Provide In-Region, InterLATA Service in the State of New York, 15 FCC Rcd 3953, 3989-3990