FCC Web Documents citing 64.604
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/cgb/dro/csd_letter.html
- rate of [REDACTED] to these conversation minutes. Multiply the [REDACTED] conversation minutes by the [REDACTED] rate results in a total amount owed of [REDACTED]. The Bureau directs NECA to remit payment of [REDACTED] to CSDVRS within 10 business days of the date of this letter. In reaching this result, we grant a limited waiver of the Commission's rule, 47 C.F.R. 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(E), which requires that "all TRS providers, including providers who are not interexchange carriers, local exchange carriers, or certified state relay providers, must submit reports of interstate TRS minutes of use to the administrator in order to receive payments," and that compensable minutes are "minutes of use for completed calls beginning after call set-up and concluding after the last message call
- http://transition.fcc.gov/cgb/dro/headlines.html
- Critical Steps to Bring Advanced Communications Services to Those With Disabilities.