FCC Web Documents citing 73.1150
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-242A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-242A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-10-242A1.txt
- agreements that restrict or impede their ability to retain control over programming pursuant to Section 310(d) of the Act, i.e., licensees may not be ``forced into an ongoing and indefinite affiliation with [a program supplier].'' Accordingly, we find that the term of the Affiliation Agreements is in conflict with Section 310(d) of the Act and unenforceable. Impermissible Reversionary Interest. Section 73.1150(a) of the Rules states that "[i]n transferring a broadcast station, the licensee . . . may not reserve the right to use the facilities of the station for any period whatsoever." When Lesso's licenses were assigned to Great Empire Broadcasting, Inc., Lawrence Steckline was a principal both of the licensee, Lesso, and of Mid-America Ag Network, Inc., the owner of