FCC Web Documents citing 73.3517
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-673A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-673A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-08-673A1.txt
- Georgia Eagle had ample opportunity to object to the WMGL Application prior to the staff action. As a result, Georgia Eagle does not have standing to file a petition for reconsideration in this proceeding. For these reasons, the Petition will be dismissed. Moreover, even if we were to consider the merits of Georgia Eagle's Petition, we would deny it. Section 73.3517(e) of the Rules states in pertinent part: The Commission will accept up to four contingently related applications filed by FM licensees and/or permittees for minor modification of facilities. Two applications are related if the grant of one is necessary to permit the grant of the second application. Each application must state that it is filed as part of a related
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1033A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1033A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1033A1.txt