FCC Web Documents citing 73.3566
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/ogc/documents/opinions/2000/99-15035.html
- forth "facts . . . as to citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications . . . to operate the station"); 47 C.F.R. 73.3533 (listing the various forms that must be completed to apply for a license). Nor was Dunifer's request for a copy of the standards relating to waivers equivalent to a waiver request itself. See 47 C.F.R.S 73.3566(a) (noting that a waiver application must "show the nature of the waiver or exception desired and shall set forth the reasons in support thereof"). [20]^10 47 C.F.R. 1.401(a) provides that "[a]ny interested person may petition for the issuance, amendment or repeal of a rule or regulation" of the FCC. Indeed, the FCC's new lower power regulations were established in response