FCC Web Documents citing 73.6001
[…] - http://www.fcc.gov/eb/FieldNotices/2003/DOC-266881A1.html
- fourth quarter of 2004, the first and third quarters of 2005, and the first quarter of 2006. Therefore, Una Vez failed to comply with Section 73.3526(e)(11)(ii) of the Rules. 8. Section 73.3526(e)(17) of the Rules requires that a Class A television station maintain documentation sufficient to demonstrate the station is continuing to meet the eligibility requirements set forth in Section 73.6001 of the Rules. Specifically, Section 73.6001(b) requires Class A TV stations to "[b]roadcast a minimum of 18 hours per day; and . . .[b]roadcast an average of at least three hours per week of locally produced programming each quarter." The public inspection file for KHDF-CA contained no documentation relating to the station's compliance with these requirements. Therefore, Una Vez failed
- http://www.fcc.gov/eb/FieldNotices/2003/DOC-281013A1.html
- EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook."