FCC Web Documents citing 76.59
[…] - LLC, licensee of television broadcast station KCEC, Denver, Colorado (``KCEC''). KGWN-TV has filed a consolidated reply to these oppositions. background Pursuant to its decision in Definition of Markets for Purposes of the Cable Television Broadcast Signal Carriage Rules, the Commission, in an effort to promote administrative efficiency, adopted a standardized evidence approach for modification petitions. This approach, codified in Section 76.59(b) of the Commission's rules, requires that the following evidence be submitted: A map or maps illustrating the relevant community locations and geographic features, station transmitter sites, cable system headend locations, terrain features that would affect station reception, mileage between the community and the television station transmitter site, transportation routes, and any other evidence contributing to the scope of the market.
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-07-3400A1.doc http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-07-3400A1.pdf http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-07-3400A1.txt