FCC Web Documents citing 76.910
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Orders/1999/fcc99057.pdf http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Orders/1999/fcc99057.txt http://transition.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Orders/1999/fcc99057.wp
- and any procedural requirements that we impose. Before turning to those procedures, we agree with commenters representing both the cable industry and LFAs that urge us to make clear that LFAs Federal Communications Commission FCC 99-57 121NCTA Comments at 27; Massachusetts Cable Commission Comments at 16. 122Massachusetts Cable Commission Comments at 8; NCTA Comments at 27. 123See 47 C.F.R. 76.910. 124New Jersey Ratepayer Advocate Comments at 12. 125See 1996 Act, 301(b)(1)(A), 110 Stat. 115. 126Fleischman Comments at 19. Accord NCTA Comments at 25. 127Fleischman Comments at 19. 128Id. See 47 U.S.C. 543(c)(1)(C) ("refund such portion of the rates or charges that were paid by subscribers after the filing of the first complaint filed with the franchising authority . .
- http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Notices/1998/fcc98068.pdf http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Notices/1998/fcc98068.txt http://www.fcc.gov/Bureaus/Cable/Notices/1998/fcc98068.wp