FCC Web Documents citing 76.922
[…] - http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2002/DA-02-2165A1.html
- adjusted for reasons other than the availability of a more accurate inflation figure, e.g., because the operator failed to provide correct information in its rate justification or failed to complete its rate justification form correctly, the Bureau recalculates the maximum permitted rate using the most accurate inflation information available, rather than earlier estimates.24 This practice is consistent with 47 C.F.R. 76.922(b) (9) (iii), which provides: [I]f the rates charged by a cable operator are not justified by an analysis based on the data available at the time it initially adjusted its rates, the cable operator must adjust its rates in accordance with the most accurate data available at the time of the analysis. [footnotes in original] 6. Because the Cable Services
- http://transition.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2002/DA-02-2464A1.html