FCC Web Documents citing 76.922
[…] In Time Warner Entertainment Co. v. FCC, 56 F.3d 151 (D.C. Cir. 1995), we considered consolidated petitions for review of the
- http://www.fcc.gov/ogc/documents/opinions/2003/01-60804.pdf
- broadcast channels; those non-commercial public, educational, and government-access channels that the cable system is required by its franchise to carry; and such additional channels as the cable operator may in its discretion include in this tier." Time Warner Entm't Co. v. FCC, 56 F.3d 151, 162 (D.C. Cir. 1995); see also 47 U.S.C. 543(b)(7). 3 See 47 C.F.R. 76.922(a) ("The maximum monthly charge per subscriber for a tier of regulated programming services offered by a cable system shall consist of a permitted per channel charge multiplied by the number of channels on the tier, plus a charge for franchise fees."); In the Matter of Implementation of Section of the Cable Television Consumer Protection reasonable by the District of Columbia
- http://www.fcc.gov/pshs/docs/services/eas/Second.pdf