FCC Web Documents citing 90.175
[…] See 47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt. D. See 47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt. L (On-Board Units operating in the 5850-5925 MHz band are licensed by rule). See 47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt. B. See 47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt. G. See 47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt. I. See 47
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/FCC-10-86A1_Rcd.pdf
- authorizations in the 928/959 MHz bands (Multiple Address Systems)). See also 47 C.F.R. 80.385(c) (providing that any AMTS frequency blocks that are "recovered" will "revert automatically to the holder of the geographic area license within which such frequencies are included," and "where there is no geographic area licensee," the blocks will be "retained by the Commission for future licensing."); 90.175(n) (same regarding any recovered channels in the 800 MHz SMR service). 123See47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt. D. 124See47 C.F.R. Pt. 95, Subpt.