FCC Web Documents citing 101.63
[…] This action is taken
- http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1882A1_Rcd.pdf
- timely manner, it 1Completion Dates for Links (filed Jan. 15, 2008) (Petition). 2The Petition was previously granted with respect to Station WQEX688, Path 2. SeeLetter to Dennis W. Chambers, SWWG, LLC (dated Jan. 29, 2008). 3See File Nos. 0002520400, 0002520402, 0002520405; Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Site-By-Site Action, Public Notice, Report No. 2505 (rel. May 17, 2006) at 9. See also47 CFR §101.63(a) ("Each Station ... authorized under this part must be in operation within 18 months from the initial date of grant."). 4Construct/Coverage Reminder, Ref. No. 1404137 (Aug. 14, 2007). 5Petition. 6See 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(c). 747 C.F.R. § 1.946(e). 11014 SWWG, LLC would need a waiver of Section 1.946 of the Commission's Rules to allow consideration of its untimely construction. Pursuant