FCC Web Documents citing 101.63
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1984A1_Rcd.pdf
- construction states that the path commenced operation on August 21, 2002.6Therefore the facilities were not constructed timely. In addition, we did 1See File No. 0002968285 (filed May 15, 2007) (Waiver Request). 2See 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(c). 347 C.F.R. § 1.946(e). 4See File Nos. 0000215522; Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Site-By-Site Action, Public Notice, Report No. 700 (rel. Feb. 07, 2001). See also47CFR §101.63(a) ("Each Station ... authorized under this part must be in operation within 18 months from the initial date of grant.") 5Reference No. 1404137 6File No. 0002968285 (filed May 15, 2007) (Notification) 11564 Merrimack Village District not receive your request for waiver of the late-filed notification of construction until May 15, 2007, almost 4 years and nine months afterthe construction deadline.