FCC Web Documents citing 101.63
[…] - http://hraunfoss.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DA-09-1883A1_Rcd.pdf
- obligations by the expiration of its coverage period, its authorization terminates automatically, without specific Commission action, on the date the construction or coverage period expires.7 1See Petition for Reconsideration, Georgia Television Company (filed Jun. 23, 2008) (Petition). 2See File No. 0002769487; Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Site-By-Site Action, Public Notice, Report No. 2727 (rel. Nov. 22, 2006) at 10. See also47 CFR §101.63(a) ("Each Station ... authorized under this part must be in operation within 18 months from the initial date of grant.") 3SeeImproving Public Safety Communications in the 800 MHz Band,WT Docket No. 02-55, ET Docket No. 00- 258, Report and Order, Fifth Report and Order, Fourth Memorandum Opinion and Order, and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 14969 (2004) (800 MHz Order). 4Construct/Coverage